St. Pat & His Court

2017

St. Pats 2017]

St Pat: Maxwell Rose, Theta Xi

1st Master Guard: Kevin Chasen, 4-North & Alpha Epsilon Pi
2nd Master Guard: Mike McGinty, Kappa Alpha Order

1st Guard: Trevor Gehlert, Phi Kappa Theta
2nd Guard: Monica Sequerra, Lambda Sigma Pi

Herald: Coltin Shields, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Page: Auguste Cribbs, Independent
2nd Page: Mitchell Brady, Delta Sigma Phi

Trumpeter: Eli Mitchell, GDI

Chancellor Cheryl B. Schrader and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown
in this picture as well as other attendants of the 2017 St. Pat's Ball

2016

2016

St Pat: Anthony Miano, 4-North & Alpha Epsilon Pi

1st Master Guard: Brandon Kane, KMNR & GDI
2nd Master Guard: Anneka Swinson, GDI

1st Guard: Cairon Washington, GDI & Sigma Tau Gamma
2nd Guard: John Ziegler, 4-North & GDI

Herald: Joseph Loesche, GDI & 4-North

Page: Andrew McDonough, Sigma Tau Gamma

Trumpeter: Daniel Wilson, 4-North

Chancellor Cheryl B. Schrader and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2015

2015

St Pat: Joshua Burgesch, Kappa Sigma

1st Master Guard: Jonathan Mosier, Tau Kappa Epsilon
2nd Master Guard: Kimberly Dyhouse, 4-North

1st Guard: Jason Pellicione, Beta Sigma Psi
2nd Guard: Brenden Daly, Theta Xi
3rd Guard: Stephen Banks, Theta Xi

Herald: Jeremy Pentico, GDI

1st Page: Kay Tsoka, Lambda Sigma Pi
2nd Page: Cortnee Templeton, Phi Sigma Rho

Trumpeter: Steven Paquette, Sigma Nu

Chancellor Cheryl B. Schrader and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2014

2014

St Pat: Stephen Ludwig, Kappa Sigma

1st Master Guard: Adam Westolf, Phi Kappa Theta
2nd Master Guard:Daniel McKnought, 4-North

1st Guard: Timothy Swingle, 4-North
2nd Guard: Nicholas Foster, Kappa Alpha Order
3rd Guard: David Henson, Delta Sigma Phi
4th Guard: Nathan Thyparambil, Delta Sigma Phi

Herald: Christopher Crider, GDI

1st Page: Brenden Burris, Phi Kappa Theta
2nd Page: Joel Thorne, Sigma Nu

Trumpeter: Jack Boyd, Beta Sigma Psi

Chancellor Cheryl B. Schrader and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2013

2013

St Pat: Daniel Kuel, Delta Sigma Phi

1st Master Guard: Samuel Nichols, Delta Sigma Phi
2nd Master Guard: Ryan Carpenter, Phi Kappa Theta

1st Guard: Angelo Tuano, Sigma Nu
2nd Guard: Tim Chapman, Tau Kappa Epsilon
3rd Guard: Blake Thomure, Sigma Nu
4th Guard: Ashley Nickolaisen, 4-North

Herald: Herman Singh, Kappa Sigma

1st Page: Jacob Dailey, 4-North
2nd Page: Daniel Richardson, Alpha Epsilon Pi

Trumpeter: Steven Nieto, Sigma Tau Gamma

Chancellor Cheryl B. Schrader and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2012

2012

St Pat: Tom Markowski, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Master Guard: Amiel Weerasinghe, 4-North
2nd Master Guard: Ryan Johnston, Phi Kappa Theta

1st Guard: Kala Longman, Phi Sigma Rho
2nd Guard: Nicholas Baum, Delta Sigma Phi
3rd Guard: Alex Cambiano, Beta Sigma Psi
4th Guard: Chance Albertson, Beta Sigma Psi

Herald: Daniel Johnson, 4-North

1st Page: Christopher Morris, Triangle
2nd Page: Robert Foote, GDI

Trumpeter: Alison Glazer, Phi Sigma Rho

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2011

2011

St Pat: Caleb Marting, Phi Kappa Theta

1st Master Guard: Kyle Anderson, Delta Sigma Phi
2nd Master Guard: John Petrovic, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Guard: Alex Kaveler, Kappa Alpha Order
2nd Guard: Matthew Mitchell, Delta Sigma Phi
3rd Guard: David Potts, Alpha Epsilon Pi
4th Guard: Peter Hungiapuko, Groove Phi Groove

Herald: Andrew Hoffmann, Alpha Epsilon Pi

1st Page: David Buttig, Delta Sigma Phi
2nd Page: John Carboneau, Delta Sigma Phi

Trumpeter: Evon Frasier, Sigma Nu

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2010

2010

St Pat: Michael Schwartz, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Master Guard: Emily Triptow, Phi Sigma Rho
2nd Master Guard: Christopher Flinn, Phi Kappa Theta

Guard: Kevin Hillemann, Phi Kappa Theta

Herald: Kenneth Moore, Independent

Trumpeter: Joseph Boehnestiehl, GDI (Not Shown)

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2009

2009

St Pat: Colin Bodeman, Triangle

1st Master Guard: Todd Miller, Sigma Tau Gamma
2nd Master Guard: Evan Bertholf, Triangle

1st Guard: Tim Kottman, Beta Sigma Psi
2nd Guard: Aaron Null, Phi Kappa Theta
3rd Guard: Shaun Catlett, Alpha Epsilon Pi

Herald: Chris Smith, Kappa Sigma

1st Page: David Haddler, Independent
2nd Page: Andrew Rasdall, Pi Kappa Alpha

Trumpeter: Michael Hoenig, Phi Kappa Theta

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2008

2008

St Pat: Paul Voss, Tau Kappa Epsilon

1st Master Guard: Jarred Harrison, Sigma Tau Gamma
2nd Master Guard: Daniel Ryan, Pi Kappa Alpha

1st Guard: Jeremiah Mohan, Pi Kappa Alpha
2nd Guard: Kiernan Shea, Phi Kappa Theta
3rd Guard: Douglas Hunsicker, Independent
4th Guard: Elliot Giles, Pi Kappa Alpha

Herald: Adam King, Beta Sigma Psi

1st Page: Michael Guernin, Phi Kappa Theta
2nd Page: Nathan Francis, Sigma Tau Gamma

Trumpeter: Virginia Pacey, 4-North

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

2007

2007

St Pat: Ray Beezley, Tau Kappa Epsilon

1st Master Guard: Dan Kientz, Phi Kappa Theta
2nd Master Guard: Chris Schwartz, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Guard: Josh Blair, Kappa Sigma
2nd Guard: Anna Trumble, Phi Sigma Rho

Herald: Andrew Skaggs, Lambda Chi Alpha

1st Page: Darrin Smith, Pi Kappa Alpha
2nd Page: Joe Landis, Tau Kappa Epsilon

Trumpeter: Phillip Ford, GDI

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.

 

2006

2006court

St Pat: Ken Hubman, Sigma Tau Gamma

1st Master Guard: Alex Mier, Pi Kappa Alpha
2nd Master Guard: Unknown

1st Guard: Drew Walkenbach, GDI
2nd Guard: Max Resnick, Alpha Epsilon Pi
3rd Guard: Brian Hickman, Phi Kappa Theta
4th Guard: Michael Durbin, Theta Xi

Herald: Mark Eickhoff, Tau Kappa Epsilon

1st Page: Unknown
2nd Page: Unknown

Trumpeter: Unknown

Chancellor John F. Carney III and Adviser Lance Haynes are shown in this picture.